Elected Officials

Office Representation Name Address Term  Expiration
Mayor All Districts/
All Precincts
Dr. Yvonne M. Spicer 3 North Ln. 4 year 12/31/2021
At Large City Councilor All Districts/
All Precincts
George P. King, Jr., Chair 16 Auburn St. 4 year 12/31/2023
At Large City Councilor All Districts/
All Precincts
Janet Leombruno 2 Cider Mill Rd. 4 year 12/31/2023
District City Councilor District 1 -
Precincts 1 & 2
Christine A. Long 10 Hemenway Rd. 2 year 12/31/2021
District City Councilor District 2 -
Precincts 3 & 5
Cesar G. Stewart-Morales 7 Colby Ave. 2 year 12/31/2021
District City Councilor District 3 - 
Precincts 4 & 7
Adam C. Steiner, Vice Chair 43 McAdams Road 2 year 12/31/2021
District City Councilor District 4 - 
Precincts 6 & 9
Michael P. Cannon 20 Femia Road 2 year 12/31/2021
District City Councilor District 5 - 
Precincts 8 & 12
Robert D. Case 78 Hastings St. 2 year 12/31/2021
District City Councilor District 6 - 
Precincts 10 & 11
Philip R. Ottaviani, Jr. 630 Salem End Rd. 2 year 12/31/2021
District City Councilor District 7 - 
Precincts 13 & 14
Margareth Basilio Shepard 169 Arthur Street 2 year 12/31/2021
District City Councilor District 8 - 
Precincts 15 & 18
John A. Stefanini 100 Bethany Rd. 2 year 12/31/2021
District City Councilor District 9 - 
Precincts 16 & 17
Tracey Bryant 25 D Interfaith Terr 2 year 12/31/2021
District School Committee District 1 -
Precincts 1 & 2
Beverly K. Hugo 1 Catherine Rd. 2 year 12/31/2021
District School Committee District 2 -
Precincts 3 & 5
Karen Foran Dempsey 10 Bellefontaine Av 2 year 12/31/2021
District School Committee District 3 -
Precincts 4 & 7
Scott W. Wadland 70 Lanewood Ave. 2 year 12/31/2021
District School Committee District 4 -
Precincts 6 & 9
Adam L. Freudberg, Chair 12 Michaud Dr. 2 year 12/31/2021
District School Committee District 5 -
Precincts 8 & 12
Priscila Sousa, Clerk 265 Mt. Wayte Ave. 2 year 12/31/2021
District School Committee District 6 -
Precincts 10 & 11
Geoffrey N. Epstein 8 Stalker Ln. 2 year 12/31/2021
District School Committee District 7 -
Precincts 13 & 14
Tiffanie D. Maskell, Vice Chair 22 Pond St. 2 year 12/31/2021
District School Committee District 8 -
Precincts 15 & 18
Jessica Stefanini Barnhill 31 Dow St. 2 year 12/31/2021
District School Committee District 9 -
Precincts 16 & 17
William J. LaBarge 11 East St. 2 year 12/31/2021
Library Trustee All Districts/
All Precinct
Annabel Dodd 46 Woodmere Rd. 4 year 12/31/2023
Library Trustee All Districts/
All Precinct
Eric Doherty  30 Warren Rd. 4 year 12/31/2023
Library Trustee All Districts/
All Precinct
Nancy Coville Wallace 53 Eaton Rd. 4 year 12/31/2023
Library Trustee All Districts/
All Precinct
Janet L. Harrington 24 Paxton Rd. 4 year 12/31/2023
Library Trustee All Districts/
All Precinct
Robert M. Dodd 46 Woodmere Rd. 4 year 12/31/2023
Library Trustee All Districts/
All Precinct
William E. Wray 108 Howe St. 4 year 12/31/2023
Library Trustee All Districts/
All Precinct
Ruth S. Winett 10 Berkeley Rd. 4 year 12/31/2021
Library Trustee All Districts/
All Precinct
Heather Klish
(Appointed until term expiration)
21 Laclede Ave. 4 year 12/31/2021
Library Trustee All Districts/
All Precinct
Arthur M. Finstein 9 Randy Rd. 4 year 12/31/2021
Library Trustee All Districts/
All Precinct
Steven C. Malchman 15 Hemlock Ln. 4 year 12/31/2021
Library Trustee All Districts/
All Precinct
Elizabeth C. Roy, Chair 674 Grove St. 4 year 12/31/2021
Library Trustee All Districts/
All Precinct
Joanne Thompson 3 Mayflower Cir. 4 year 12/31/2021
Cemetery Trustee All Districts/
All Precinct
Susan Silva 105 Millwood St. 4 year 12/31/2023
Cemetery Trustee All Districts/
All Precinct
John J. Feeney 5 Ledgewood Rd. 4 year 12/31/2023
Cemetery Trustee All Districts/
All Precinct
Dennis W. Cardiff 528 Central St. 4 year 12/31/2021
Cemetery Trustee All Districts/
All Precinct
Peter E. Whiting 271 Brook St. 4 year 12/31/2021
Cemetery Trustee All Districts/
All Precinct
George P. King, Jr., 16 Auburn St. 4 year 12/31/2021