Selectmen Appointments

Senior Managerial Appointments
Click Here for a Printable PDF
Office
Incumbent
Address
Term
Appointed by & Term
Town Manager Robert Halpin 150 Concord Street June 3, 2018 BoS/3
Chief Financial Officer Mary Ellen Kelley 150 Concord Street June 30, 2017 TM/BoS/3
Chief of Police Kenneth M. Ferguson 1 William Welch Way June 30, 2019 TM/BoS/Ind
Fire Chief Joseph C. Hicks 10 Loring Drive April 25, 2019 TM/BoS/Ind
Human Resources Director Dolores Hamilton 150 Concord Street June 30, 2019 TM/BoS/3
Town Accountant Richard G. Howarth, Jr. 150 Concord Street June 30, 2018 CFO/TM/3
Treasurer-Collector Carolyn Lyons 150 Concord Street June 30, 2018 CFO/TM/3
Chief Assessor William G. Naser 150 Concord Street September 6, 2016 CFO/TM/3
Town Assessor Arthur Holmes 150 Concord Street July 1, 2017 CFO/TM/3
Town Assessor Kathy Peirce 150 Concord Street February 7, 2017 CFO/TM/3
Chief Procurement Officer Jennifer Pratt 150 Concord Street June 30, 2016 CFO/TM/3
Director of Civil Defense Vacant N/A Indefinite TM/Ind
Building Commissioner/Inspectional Services Director Michael A. Tusino 150 Concord Street June 30, 2018 TM/3
Community & Economic Development Director Arthur P. Robert 150 Concord Street December 9, 2016 TM/3
Chief Engineer William R. Sedewitz 150 Concord Street June 30, 2017 TM/3
Town Engineer Eric V. Johnson 150 Concord Street June 30, 2018 TM/3
Sealer of Weights & Measures Edward Seidler 150 Concord Street Indefinite TM/Ind
Interim Director of Parks, Recreation and Cultural Affairs James C. Snyder 475 Union Avenue Indefinite TM/Ind
Director of Veterans Benefits and Services Peter R. Harvell 150 Concord Street March 11, 2017 TM/3
Director of Public Health Michael Blanchard 150 Concord Street Indefinite TM/Ind
Director of Public Works Peter A. Sellers 150 Concord Street June 30, 2017 TM/3
Director of Technology Services Carly Premo Melo 150 Concord Street June 30, 2018 TM/3
Tree Warden Francis Pawluczonek 150 Concord Street June 30, 2018 TM/3
Animal Control Officer Katherine MacKenzie 150 Concord Street Indefinite TM/Ind
Director of Capital Projects & Facilities Management James Paolini 150 Concord Street December 6, 2016 TM/3
Conservation Administrator Robert D. McArthur 150 Concord Street June 30, 2019 TM/3
Fair Housing Officer Vacant

TM/3
Director of the Callahan Senior Center Grace O'Donnell 150 Concord Street June 30, 2017 TM/3
Director of Libraries Mark Contois 49 Lexington Street Indefinite Library Trustees
Housing Authority Director Stephen G. Keane 1 John J Brady Drive Indefinite Housing Authority/3
Superintendent of Schools Stacy L.Scott 454 Water Street Indefinite School Committee/Ind
Planning Board Administrator Amanda Loomis 150 Concord Street September 9, 2016 Planning Board/3
Keefe School Superintendent Jonathan Evans 750 Winter Street Not Listed. For information only. Not listed. For information only.
Media Services Director Ron Rego 150 Concord Street
TM/3
Licensing Administrator Maryellen Rupp 150 Concord Street
TM/3
Planning Board Associate Member Vacant

BoS/PB/1
Town Historian Frederick Wallace 150 Concord Street Indefinite BoS/Ind





Boards and Commissions Appointed by the Board of Selectmen
Click Here for a Printable PDF
Office Incumbent Address Term Appointed by & Term
Agricultural Advisory Committee, Alternate Peter E. Whiting 271 Brook Street June 30, 2017 BoS/3/2in2/1in1
Agricultural Advisory Committee Tyler Rodgers 16 Nixon Road June 30, 2017 Five Members with Four Alternates
Agricultural Advisory Committee Thomas P. Hanson (Chair) 7 Nixon Road June 30, 2018
Agricultural Advisory Committee, Alternate VACANT
June 30, 2018
Agricultural Advisory Committee, Alternate Jacqueline Meninno
June 30, 2018
Agricultural Advisory Committee Dudley Stephan 1084 Grove Street June 30, 2019
Agricultural Advisory Committee Carolyn Fox 1084 Grove Street  June 30, 2019





Bicycle and Pedestrian Advisory Committee William E. Hanson (Chair) 6 Sun Dial Place Indefinite
Bicycle and Pedestrian Advisory Committee Edward Kross 559 Union Avenue Indefinite
Bicycle and Pedestrian Advisory Committee Joseph Repole 15 Gryzboska Circle Indefinite
Bicycle and Pedestrian Advisory Committee Thomas Branham 11 Clearview Drive January 21, 2017
Bicycle and Pedestrian Advisory Committee Ben Gustafson 25 Day Hill Road June 30, 2017
Bicycle and Pedestrian Advisory Committee Bruce Ingle 10 Irene Road June 30, 2019
Bicycle and Pedestrian Advisory Committee VACANT   June 30, 2019





Board of Health David W. Moore 1094 Worcester Road June 30, 2017 Bos/3/1
Board of Health Laura Housman, (Chair) 67 Carter Drive June 30, 2018 Five members as of 6/22/2016
Board of Health Michael R. Hugo (Vice Chair) 1 Catherine Road June 30, 2019
Board of Health Judith A. Wester 3 Walkers Way June 30, 2018
Board of Health Tammy C. Harris (Secretary) 10 Major Hale Drive June 30, 2019  
         
Cable Advisory Committee Annabel Z. Dodd (Chair) 46 Woodmere Road June 30, 2017
Cable Advisory Committee William Peter Barnes 4 Woodside Cottage Way June 30, 2017
Cable Advisory Committee Morton J. Shuman 582 Pleasant Street June 30, 2017
Cable Advisory Committee Ron J. Rego 150 Concord Street June 30, 2018
Cable Advisory Committee Norma Shulman 13 Alfred Road June 30, 2019





Cemetery Commission Kathleen F. Hauck 6 Major Hale Drive June 30, 2017 BoS/3/1
Cemetery Commission Joseph Kaufman 417 Brook Street June 30, 2019 Three Member
Cemetery Commission David Gudejko 42 James Street June 30, 2019





Community Development Committee Beverly C. Good (Chair) 24 Hayes Street June 30, 2017
Community Development Committee Pablo Maia 50 Dinsmore Ave, Apt. 311 June 30, 2017
Community Development Committee Jacob Binnall 12 Salvi Drive June 30, 2017
Community Development Committee R. Evan Davis 640 Pleasant Street June 30, 2017
Community Development Committee Edgar Roth 44 Griffin Road June 30, 2017
Community Development Committee Ann Arvedon 300 Singletary Lane June 30, 2017
Community Development Committee Stephen Bransfield 10 Laverdure Cir. June 30, 2017





Conservation Commission Eve L. Lewinger 46 Londonderry Road June 30, 2017 BoS/3/2in2/3in1
Conservation Commission TJ Liveston 588 Edgell Road June 30, 2017 Seven Members
Conservation Commission Sam Bade (Vice Chair) 609 Winder Street June 30, 2017
Conservation Commission William G. Merriam 835 Edmands Road June 30, 2018
Conservation Commission Robert Bois
(Chair)
131 Brook Street June 30, 2018
Conservation Commission Priya Gandbhir 3 Clearview Drive June 30, 2019
Conservation Commission Jennifer Forman Orth 272 Winch Street June 30, 2019





Constable R. Scott Gonfrade 188 Oaks Road, Suite #2 February 3, 2018
Constable Paul L.M. Kelley 150 Concord Street February 3, 2018
Constable Sean McCarthy 150 Concord Street April 14, 2018
Constable Paul A. Nardizzi 150 Concord Street April 13, 2018
Constable Rachel A. Minutolo 150 Concord Street April 2, 2019
Constable Henry Ohrenberger 150 Concord Street April 17, 2019
Constable Steven P. Driver 150 Concord Street June 2, 2018
Constable Barry Sims 150 Concord Street June 3, 2016
Constable Margorie Goldin 150 Concord Street June 3, 2016
Constable Nelson Goldin 150 Concord Street October 21, 2016
Constable William Pickett, Jr.  150 Concord Stret October 21, 2016
Constable Elizabeth A. Fuller 150 Concord Street February 14, 2017





Council on Aging (BOS appointment) Fred Wallace 53 Eaton Road June 30, 2018 BoS/2/Art.IISec.13

Council on Aging (Bos Appointment) Linda Belleville Metrowest Medical Center June 30, 2018 Five Members by BoS. All other Council on Aging
Council on Aging (BoS Appointment) Lawrence J. Griffin 38 Pine Lane June 30, 2018
Council on Aging (BoS Appointment) Clyde Dottin (Chair) 963 Edgell Road June 30, 2018
Council on Aging (BoS Appointment) Martin M. Cohen 7 Blackberry Lane June 30, 2018
Council on Aging (COA Appointment) Rick Killigrew (Vice Chair) Mary Ann Morse and Heritae June 30, 2018
Council on Aging (COA Appointment) Betty Muto 35 Neville Road June 30, 2018
Council on Aging (COA Appointment) Kellianne Erath 965 Pleasant Street June 30, 2018  
Council on Aging (COA Appointment) VACANCY   June 30, 2018
Council on Aging (COA Appointment) Michelle Quinn Smith 30 Swift Road June 30, 2017
Council on Aging (COA Appointment) Lynn F. Power 29 Fenelon Road June 30, 2017
First Five Members Appointed by Board of Selectmen; Next Six Members Appointed by Council on Aging


 





Cultural Council Lev Rozman 49 Edmands Rd, #221 June 30, 2018
Cultural Council Norma Kent 4 Village West Road June 30, 2017
Cultural Council VACANCY    June 30, 2017
Cultural Council Denice Remin 46 Janebar Circle June 30, 2018
Cultural Council Joel Winett (Chair) 10 Berkeley Road June 30, 2018
Cultural Council Judith Levine 45 Sloane Drive June 30, 2018
Cultural Council Esther Powell (Vice Chair) 22 Weybossett Avenue June 30, 2018
Cultural Council Philip C. Kaplan 9 Blackthorn Rd June 30, 2019
Cultural Council Katie O'Callaghan (Treasurer) 7 Grace Street June 30, 2017
Cultural Council VACANT   June 30, 2017
Cultural Council Kathryn Sucich (Clerk) 72 Elda Road June 30, 2017
Cultural Council* Cindy Camuso (Ex-Officio) 376 Water Street June 30, 2017
First Eleven Members Appointed by Board of Selectmen; *At-Large Members Appointed by Cultural Council








Disability Commission Elise A. Marcil 11 Mary Agnes Road June 30, 2017 BoS/3/3
Disability Commission Susane Santone 73B Nicholas Road June 30, 2017 Nine Members
Disability Commission Craig Coleman 3A John J. Brady Drive June 30, 2018
Disability Commission Dennis Moran 10 Lomas Drive June 30, 2018
Disability Commission Karen Foran Dempsey (Chair) 10 Bellefontaine Avenue June 30, 2019
Disability Commission Rose Quinn 170 Arthur Street June 30, 2019
Disability Commission Richard A. Finlay 126 Danforth Street #1 June 30, 2019





EDIC (Member at Large) Maureen E. Dunne 174 Old Connecticut Path June 30, 2017 BoS/3 (Chapter 124 of the Acts of 1995)
EDIC (Industrial Member) Richard J. Donovan 12 Willowbrook Drive June 30, 2017 7 Members
EDIC (Manufacturing Member) Dan Rao 4 Claudette Circle June 30, 2017
EDIC (Government Member) Michael Gatlin (Chair) 727 Salem End Road June 30, 2018
EDIC (Real Estate Member) Scott W. Wadland (Vice Chair) 70 Lanewood Avenue June 30, 2018
EDIC (Finance Member) Christopher DiBenedetto 35 Birch Road June 30, 2018
EDIC (Member at Large) Richard Gallitto 2 Mountainview Drive June 30, 2019





Elderly & Disabled Tax Fund Committee William G. Naser, Chief Assessor 150 Concord Street Indefinite BoS/Indefinite
Elderly & Disabled Tax Fund Committee Carolyn M. Lyons, Treasurer/Collector 150 Concord Street Indefinite Chair, Board of Assessors; Treasurer/Collector & 3 Framingham Residents
Elderly & Disabled Tax Fund Committee Elizabeth Matterazzo
Indefinite
Elderly & Disabled Tax Fund Committee Howard Rouse
Indefinite
Elderly & Disabled Tax Fund Committee Eric C. Finn 73 Prescott Street Indefinite





Fair Housing Committee Cynthia Cobb, Clerk 461 Grove Street June 30, 2018
Fair Housing Committee Dhruba Sen 1500 Worcester Road June 30, 2017
Fair Housing Committee VACANT
June 30, 2019
Fair Housing Committee VACANT
June 30, 2017
Fair Housing Committee Susan DiClemente Aaron, Vice Chair 300 Howard Street June 30, 2018
Fair Housing Committee Brandale Randolph, Chair 58 Carter Drive June 30, 2018
Fair Housing Committee Cynthia M. Silva 1124 Worcester Road June 30, 2019
Fair Housing Committee VACANT   June 30, 2019
Fair Housing Committee VACANT   June 30, 2019
Fair Housing Committee (Ex-Officio Member, Community Development Dept.) Nathalie Jean 150 Concord Street June 30, 2017
Fair Housing Committee (Ex-Officio Member, Housing Authority) Robert Merusi 75 Angelica Drive June 30, 2018
Fair Housing Committee (Ex-Officio Member, Housing Authority) Robert Anspach 263 Franklin Street June 30, 2017
Fair Housing Committee (Ex-Officio Member, Housing Authority) VACANT







Historical District Commission (Architect) Gerald Couto (Chair) 25 Dennison Avenue June 30, 2018 Seven members/Five alternates
Historical District Commission (Attorney) Henry Field 18 Vernon Street June 30, 2017 BoS/3/approximately 1/3
Historical District Commission (District Resident) Stephen P. Greeley (Vice Chair) 111 Pleasant Street June 30, 2017
Historical District Commission (Framingham History Center) Helen Lemoine 350 Old Connecticut Path June 30, 2017
Historical District Commission (Realtor) Susan Bernstein 8 Merriam Road June 30, 2018
Historical District Commission James R. Kubat (Architect) 191 State Street June 30, 2019
Historical District Commission (At Large) Julie A. Ferrari 210 Singletary Lane June 30, 2019
Historical District Commission (Alternate) Calvin Smith (District Resident) 121 Edgell Road June 30, 2018
Historical District Commission (Alternate) VACANT   June 30, 2019
Historical District Commission (Alternate) Ted Grenham (Realtor) 96 Wayside Inn Road June 30, 2017
Historical District Commission (Alternate) Amy D. Finstein (Architectural Historian) 25 Lohnes Road June 30, 2018
Historical District Commission (Alternate) Andrew Mackin (Building Tradesperson) 151 Edgell Road June 30, 2016
The Historical District Commission consists of seven full members and five alternate members. The five alternate members shall represent  the following areas of expertise or interest: Architect; Attorney; District Resident; History Center; Realtor; Architectural Historian; Landscape Architect; Urban Planner; Licensed General Contractor or Building Tradesperson; or a person with a demonstrated commitment to Historic Preservation. At any given time, no more than one Alternate may be appointed from any of ten listed categories.








Historical Commission Jane B. Whiting 271 Brook Street June 30, 2017
Historical Commission Lewis Colten 99 Baldwin Avenue June 30, 2017
Historical Commission Susan Martone 125 Edgebrook Road June 30, 2017
Historical Commission Gerald Couto 25 Dennison Avenue June 30, 2018
Historical Commission Thomas Joseph Schuetz 613 Salem End Road June 30, 2018
Historical Commission Frederic Wallace (Chair) 53 Eaton Road June 30, 2019
Historical Commission Paul F. Silva 105 Millwood Street June 30, 2019





Human Relations Commission Robert Anspach (Chair) 263 Franklin Street June 30, 2017 BoS/3/5 in1/4in2
Human Relations Commission Priscilla Soares Sousa 265 Mount Wayte Avenue June 30, 2017 Thirteen Members
Human Relations Commission Timothy Lee 17 Raymond Street, #1 June 30, 2017
Human Relations Commission VACANT
June 30, 2017
Human Relations Commission VACANT
June 30, 2017
Human Relations Commission Kevin Murphy 12 Riner Street June 30, 2018
Human Relations Commission Mary Jane Dotson 191 Lockland Avenue June 30, 2018
Human Relations Commission John Schaefer 49 Everit Avenue, Apt. A June 30, 2018
Human Relations Commission Kevin Aguirre 40 Cochituate Road, #4 June 30, 2018
Human Relations Commission VACANT   June 30, 2016
Human Relations Commission VACANT
June 30, 2016
Human Relations Commission VACANT
June 30, 2016
Human Relations Commission VACANT
June 30, 2016





Parks and Recreation Commission David Gudejko 42 James Street June 30, 2017 BoS/3/2in2/1in1
Parks and Recreation Commission Philip Reitz 34 Shawmut Terrace June 30, 2017 Five members
Parks and Recreation Commission Joseph Kaufman 417 Brook Street June 30, 2018
Parks and Recreation Commission Joan Klan Rastani (Chair) 146 Danforth Street, #1 June 30, 2018
Parks and Recreation Commission Kathleen F. Hauck 6 Major Hale Drive June 30, 2019





Veterans Council Eric C. Finn 73 Prescott Street June 30, 2017
Veterans Council Daniel Schuldman 36 Bradford Road June 30, 2018
Veterans Council Dawn Ross 12 Longview Road June 30, 2018
Veterans Council Richard A. Constant 12 Cider Mill road June 30, 2019
Veterans Council Nicholas Paganella 20 Antrim Road June 30, 2019
Veterans Council William Blumsack 11 Monterrey Lane June 30, 2019
Veterans Council Gerald Blanchette 149 Summer Street June 30, 2018
Veterans Council (VSO Ex-offico) Peter Harvell, Director of VSO 150 Concord Street
Indefinite

Veterans Council (Framingham State University Representative) Tobias Conn McCarthy Center Fifth Floor, Suite 514 Indefinite
Veterans Council (MassBay Community College Representative Framingham Campus) Marie T. Hahs 50 Oakland Street Wellsley Hills, MA Indefinite





Zoning Board of Appeals Susan S. Craighead 17 Briarwood Road June 30, 2017 BoS/3/1
Zoning Board of Appeals Philip R. Ottaviani, Jr. (Chair) 630 Salem End Road June 30, 2018 Three Full Members
Zoning Board of Appeals Stephen Meltzer 10 Duggin Drive June 30, 2019
Zoning Board of Appeals (Associate Member) Edward V. Cosgrove 11 Portmore Lane June 30, 2017 BoS/1/4
Zoning Board of Appeals (Associate Member) Robert Snider 11 Cahill Park Drive June 30, 2017 Four Associate Members
Zoning Board of Appeals (Associate Member) Joseph Norton 663 Water Street June 30, 2017
Zoning Board of Appeals (Associate Member) VACANT   June 30, 2017
The Zoning Board of Appeals appoints three Associate Members to the Sign Appeal Board.

       





Miscellaneous Appointments








Cushing Memorial Chapel Advisory Committee (Resident Member 1-Year Term) VACANT
June 30, 2016
Cushing Memorial Chapel Advisory Committee (Resident Member 1-Year Term) VACANT
June 30, 2016
Cushing Memorial Chapel Advisory Committee (Resident Member 1-Year Term) VACANT
June 30, 2016
Cushing Memorial Chapel Advisory Committee (Resident Member 1-Year Term) VACANT
June 30, 2016
Cushing Memorial Chapel Advisory Committee (Resident Member 2-Year Term) Geri Weinstein 1550 Worcester Road, #612 June 30, 2017
Cushing Memorial Chapel Advisory Committee (Resident Member 2-Year Term) Deborah Butler 6 Doyle Circle June 30, 2017
Cushing Memorial Chapel Advisory Committee (Resident Member 2-Year Term) VACANT
June 30, 2017
Cushing Memorial Chapel Advisory Committee (Resident Member 2-Year Term) Edward T. Levay, Jr. (Chair) 13 Summer Street June 30, 2017
Cushing Memorial Chapel Advisory Committee (Dir. of Facilities Management 3-Year Term) James Paolini 150 Concord Street June 30, 2017
Cushing Memorial Chapel Advisory Committee (Framingham History Center Member 3-Year Term) VACANT
June 30, 2018





Director of Emergency Management Steven Trask 1 William Welch Way Indefinite





Assistant Director of Emergency Management John Magri 10 Loring Drive Indefinite





Fence Viewer Eric Johnson 100 Western Avenue June 30, 2015





Fence Viewer Michael Tusino 150 Concord Street June 30, 2015





Insect Pest Control Officer  VACANT







Local Water Resource Management Officer Peter A. Sellers 150 Concord Street Indefinite





Metro Area Planning Council Robert Halpin 150 Concord Street November 12, 2017 Appointed by Chair of BoS





Registrar of Voters Valerie M. Mulvey 150 Concord Street March 31, 2017 Democrat
Registrar of Voters Linda Fields 921 Salem End Road April 1, 2016 Democrat
Registrar of Voters Eng Cho 8 Parker Road April 1, 2018 Republican
Registrar of Voters Bruce C. Wester 3 Walkers Way April 1, 2017 Republican





Town Historian Frederic Wallace 53 Eaton Road Indefinite
All of the above appointed by Selectmen








Board of Assessors Elizabeth Fekete 150 Concord Street July 14, 2017
Board of Assessors Arthur Holmes 150 Concord Street July 1, 2017
Board of Assessors Kathy Peirce 150 Concord Street February 7, 2017
All of the above appointed by the Chief Financial Officer with approval of the Town Manager








Retirement Board Richard Howarth (Chair & Ex-Officio) 150 Concord Street Indefinite
Retirement Board Joseph A. Fonseca, Elected 150 Concord Street December 17, 2017
Retirement Board Peter Rovinelli, Elected (Vice Chair) 150 Concord Street June 30, 2016
Retirement Board John W. White, Jr. 150 Concord Street January 15, 2018
Retirement Board Mary Ellen Kelley, Appointed by BoS 150 Concord Street June 30, 2017
Order of listing from top to bottom: Ex Officio; two elected, appointed by Retirement Board; appointed by Board of Selectmen








Loring Arena Committee Robert Lewis 17 Waushakim Boulevard June 30, 2018
Loring Arena Committee Robert D. Ryan 9 Hickory Hill Lane June 30, 2018
Loring Arena Committee Joseph Tersoini 6 Alicia road June 30, 2018
Loring Arena Committee Richard Callahan 119 Pincushion Road June 30, 2018
Loring Arena Committee Joan Klan Rastani 146 Danforth Street #1 June 30, 2018
Loring Arena Committee     June 30, 2018
Loring Arena Committee Jack Jagher 41A Flanagan Drive June 30, 2018
Appointed by the Town Manager